Is Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- toblerone milk chocolate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- diglycerides
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Milk Fat, Almonds , Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Vegetable Fat, Water, Almonds, Apricot Kernels, Cream, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Milk Protein, Flavouring.
Check Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
Where to buy
Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


