Is Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- toblerone milk chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Milk Fat, Almonds , Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Vegetable Fat, Water, Almonds, Apricot Kernels, Cream, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Milk Protein, Flavouring.
Check Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
Where to buy
Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


