Is Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- cream
- egg yolk
- milk fat
- honey
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- diglycerides
- lactic acid esters of mono
- toblerone milk chocolate
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey , Milk Fat, Almonds , Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Vegetable Fat, Water, Almonds, Apricot Kernels, Cream, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Milk Protein, Flavouring.
Check Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
Where to buy
Almondy Gluten-Free Irresistible Almond Tårta with Toblerone 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


