Is alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PULP, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
alo ENRICH Aloe Vera Juice Drink Pomegranate + Cranberry - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


