Is ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice, Aloe Vera Pulp, Cane Sugar, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Erythritol, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia
Check ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g
Pauls Plus+ Protein Banana Honey Low Fat Nas Milk | 400mL
Where to buy
ALO Light Exposed® Aloe Vera plus Honey -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


