Is ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax berry juice
wax berry juice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA PULP AND ALOE VERA JUICE, SUGARS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, WAX BERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, MULBERRY JUICE, CALCIUM LACTATE, VITAMIN C, ARTIFICIAL BERRY FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


