Is ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- wax berry juice
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA PULP AND ALOE VERA JUICE, SUGARS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, BLUEBERRY JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, WAX BERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, MULBERRY JUICE, CALCIUM LACTATE, VITAMIN C, ARTIFICIAL BERRY FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


