Is ALOE LIFE FACE & BODY LOTION, 16 FL OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Formula: Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Barbadensis Juice, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dioctyl Adipate, Stearic Acid, Sorbitan Laurate, Polysorbate-20, Allantoin, Panthenol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Lanolin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ternifolia (Macadamia) Nut Oil, Zinc Gluconate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phospholipid, Retinol (Vit. A), Niacinamide, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vit. C), Tocopherol Acetate (Vit. E), Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Natural Grapefruit Extract Fragrance.

Check ALOE LIFE FACE & BODY LOTION, 16 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ALOE LIFE FACE & BODY LOTION, 16 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth