Is Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cranberry flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural cherry flavor

natural cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors
natural cherry flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystalline Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Trace Minerals, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go