Is Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cranberry flavor
- natural flavors
- natural cherry flavor
natural cranberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crystalline Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Trace Minerals, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
BERRY FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
JUST TART CHERRY NO ADDED SUGAR 100% RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Where to buy
Aloe Life Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice Concentrate Cherry Berry -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


