Is ALOE SMOOTHIE MADE WITH YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, ALOE VERA PUREE, STRAWBERRY FRUIT PUREE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIA), PECTIN.
Check ALOE SMOOTHIE MADE WITH YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE SMOOTHIE MADE WITH YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


