Is ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PULP, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE, CRANBERRY JUICE, GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, ALOE VERA + POMEGRANATE + CRANBERRY is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsStarrymartAussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie