Is ALOE VERA & VITAMIN E BAR SOAP - 110G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palmate, Palm Kernelate, Palm Kernel Acid, Glycerin, Chloride, Aloe Barbadadensis Leaf, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Chromium Oxide Green Color, Yellow Iron Oxide Colour, Parfum (Anethol (Anise), Calamus, Cedarwood, Copia Balsam, Grapefruit, Patchoili, Nutmeg), Essential Oils
Check ALOE VERA & VITAMIN E BAR SOAP - 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOE VERA & VITAMIN E BAR SOAP - 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALOE VERA & VITAMIN E BAR SOAP - 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


