Is Aloe Vera with Bits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Aloe vera drink

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe vera (20%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Multivitamins, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract

Check Aloe Vera with Bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go