Is Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sugar, Aloe Vera Gel (8%), Natural and Artificial Watermelon Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Cucumber Flavor, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, FD&C Red 40.
Check Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
CRANBERRY WATERMELON JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY WATERMELON
Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer
Where to buy
Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


