Is AloeVine Aloe Vera Drink with Real Aloe Pulp Guava Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel (8%), Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Guava Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Cochineal Extract, Tumeric Extract, B-carotene.
Check AloeVine Aloe Vera Drink with Real Aloe Pulp Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AloeVine Aloe Vera Drink with Real Aloe Pulp Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
AloeVine Aloe Vera Drink with Real Aloe Pulp Guava is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


