Is ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

280 ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAIMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WALNUTS (MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND/OR OTHER TREE NUTS), COCONUT (DESSICATED COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), RUM FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], CARAMEL COLOR), SALT.

Check ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE | Spoonful