Is ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- 280 enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
280 ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAIMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WALNUTS (MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND/OR OTHER TREE NUTS), COCONUT (DESSICATED COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), RUM FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], CARAMEL COLOR), SALT.
Check ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA CHIPPERS COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


