Is ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE COCONUT MILK (WATER, FAIR TRADE COCONUT CREAM*), PROTEIN BLEND* (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN), FAIR TRADE COCONUT SUGAR*, FAIR TRADE COCOA*† (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR*, COCONUT WATER*, BLUE AGAVE INULIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MCT) FROM COCONUT OIL*
Check ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOHA Chocolate Sea Salt flavored plant-based protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


