Is Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein blend* (brown rice protein*, pumpkin seed protein*), tapioca fiber*, sunflower seed butter* (roasted sunflower seeds*, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), tapioca syrup*, rolled oats*, vegetable glycerin*, brown sugar*, brown rice crisps* (brown rice*, brown rice syrup*, salt), natural flavor*, sea salt, vanilla extract*. *Organic. Manufactured in a facility that also processes fish, milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, tree nuts, and wheat. CO 80127.

Check Aloha Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go