Is ALOHA Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 1.9 oz, 12 Count, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Stevia Free, Soy Free, Dairy Free Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich nutty and chocolatey notes with a slightly chewy, dense texture and occasional firmer pieces; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast addition, or post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and portability, praise for satisfying texture, and occasional comments about varying softness between batches and minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT* *ORGANIC

Check ALOHA Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 1.9 oz, 12 Count, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Stevia Free, Soy Free, Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ALOHA Organic Plant Based Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 1.9 oz, 12 Count, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Stevia Free, Soy Free, Dairy Free is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast Item