Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acacia Fiber, Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil

Check ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count | Spoonful