This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acacia Fiber, Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil

Check ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count | Spoonful