This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Acacia Fiber, Coconut Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), From Coconut Oil

Check ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? ALOHA Organic Plant-Based Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 4 Count | Spoonful