Is Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein Peanut Free?

Description
Rich nutty and chocolatey flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; consumers often use it as an on-the-go snack, workout pick-me-up, or lunchbox item. Reviews commonly note satisfying taste and portability, while some mention a dense mouthfeel, an overly sweet finish for certain palates, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty and chocolatey flavors combine with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; consumers often use it as an on-the-go snack, workout pick-me-up, or lunchbox item. Reviews commonly note satisfying taste and portability, while some mention a dense mouthfeel, an overly sweet finish for certain palates, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Tapioca Fiber, Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Vegetable Glycerin, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


