Is Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein *, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber *, Tapioca Syrup *, White Chocolate* (cocoa Butter *, Cane Sugar* Tapioca Starch *, Rice Syrup Powder *, Rice Maltodextrin *, Vanilla Extract *, Salt), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews *, Sunflower Oil*), Peppermint Candy* (sugar *, Tapioca Syrup *, Radish (color), Vegetable Glyc.erin *, Natural Flavor *, Palm Oil*), Cocoa Powder *, Vegetable Glycerin *, Sunflower Oil *, Peppermint Oil* *organic. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews) Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Peppermint White Chocolate Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


