Is Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cup Ingredients*: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber*, Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Sunflower Lecithin* Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ingredients*: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Fiber*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Vanilla Extract*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Cocoa Nibs*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin* Contains Peanuts.

Check Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast