Is Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cup Ingredients*: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber*, Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Sunflower Lecithin* Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ingredients*: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Fiber*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Vanilla Extract*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Cocoa Nibs*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin* Contains Peanuts.

Check Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast