Is Aloha Raspberry White Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Seed Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, Sunflower Oil*), White Chocolate* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Starch, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*, Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Cocoa Powder*, Dried Raspberries*, Natural Raspberry Flavor*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*). Manufactured in a facility that also processes Fish, Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, and Wheat.

Check Aloha Raspberry White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go