Is Aloha Shoyu Dispenser Soy 6 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Soy Beans, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Coloring And Sodium Benzoate, A Preservative.

Check Aloha Shoyu Dispenser Soy 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aloha Shoyu Dispenser Soy 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry