Is ALOO GOBHI CURRY WITH SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALOO GOBHI CURRY: CAULIFLOWER, WATER, POTATOES, ONIONS, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CILANTRO, CUMIN, GARLIC, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND), RED CHILIES, FENNEL, KASOORI METHI (FENUGREEK LEAVES) SAFFRON RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CARDAMOM, BAY LEAF, SAFFRON

Check ALOO GOBHI CURRY WITH SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go