Is ALOO GOBHI CURRY WITH SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALOO GOBHI CURRY: CAULIFLOWER, WATER, POTATOES, ONIONS, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CILANTRO, CUMIN, GARLIC, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND), RED CHILIES, FENNEL, KASOORI METHI (FENUGREEK LEAVES) SAFFRON RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, CARDAMOM, BAY LEAF, SAFFRON

Check ALOO GOBHI CURRY WITH SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? ALOO GOBHI CURRY WITH SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM | Spoonful