Is Alouette Baby Brie Double Creme Soft Ripened Cheese, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes
Check Alouette Baby Brie Double Creme Soft Ripened Cheese, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Baby Brie Double Creme Soft Ripened Cheese, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
Alouette Cheese Soft Spreadable Spinach & Artichoke - 6.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Alouette Baby Brie Double Creme Soft Ripened Cheese, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


