Is Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cellulose (to Prevent Clumping), Salt, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid and Natamycin (to Protect Freshness).
Check Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alouette Cheese Crumbled Goat - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


