Is Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- whole oats
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (47%) (Whole Oats, Rice, Whole Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Sunflower), Oligofructose Syrup, Grape Extract, Dried Apple Pieces (3.1%) (with Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Humectant: Glycerol, Milk Lactose, Milk Yoghurt Powder (2.5%), Dextrose, Freeze Dried Strawberry (0.8%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.7%), Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Elderberry Juice Extract, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid
Check Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Alpen Bar Strawberry & Yogurt Multipack 5 x 29g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


