Is Alpen Bars Caramel & Chocolate Multipack 5x29g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Whole Oats, Rice, Wholegrain Wheat, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Pieces, Condensed Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Butter, Humectant: Glycerol, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Grape Juice Concentrate, Plain Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Malted Barley Extract, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols

Check Alpen Bars Caramel & Chocolate Multipack 5x29g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen Bars Caramel & Chocolate Multipack 5x29g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go