Is ALPEN BLEND HOT CHOCOLATE 1.4KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 27%), Maltodextrin (Corn), Milk Solids, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour ( Vanilla Contains Milk). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ALPEN BLEND HOT CHOCOLATE 1.4KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPEN BLEND HOT CHOCOLATE 1.4KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALPEN BLEND HOT CHOCOLATE 1.4KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


