Is Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
cereals, whole oats, rice, whole wheat, oligofructose syrup, cereal flours (rice, wheat), sweetened banana chips, banana, coconut oil, sugar, flavouring, toffee pieces, glucose syrup, condensed milk, palm oil, milk butter fat, humectant: glycerol, emulsifier: mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, plain chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, grape extract, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed), dextrose
Check Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


