Is Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- glycerol
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cereals, whole oats, rice, whole wheat, oligofructose syrup, cereal flours (rice, wheat), sweetened banana chips, banana, coconut oil, sugar, flavouring, toffee pieces, glucose syrup, condensed milk, palm oil, milk butter fat, humectant: glycerol, emulsifier: mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, plain chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, grape extract, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed), dextrose
Check Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


