Is Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- wheat
- whole oats
- cereal flours
- oats
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cereals, whole oats, rice, whole wheat, oligofructose syrup, cereal flours (rice, wheat), sweetened banana chips, banana, coconut oil, sugar, flavouring, toffee pieces, glucose syrup, condensed milk, palm oil, milk butter fat, humectant: glycerol, emulsifier: mono & diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, plain chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, grape extract, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed), dextrose
Check Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpen Light Bar Banoffee Multipack 5 x 19g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


