Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
- wheat
- wholegrain rolled oats
- oats
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (42%), Wholegrain Rolled Oats (33%), Raisins (19.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts (2.0%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Salt
Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Breakfast Cereal 950g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


