Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt
Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


