Is Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Sliced Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt
Check Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Alpen No Added Sugar Muesli Case 6 x 500g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


