Is Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins (Coated With Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Hazelnuts

Check Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpen® No Sugar Added Muesli Cereal is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep