Is Alpen Original Large Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wholegrain wheat, wholegrain rolled oats, raisins, sugar, skimmed milk powder, milk whey powder, roasted sliced nuts, hazelnuts, almonds, salt
Check Alpen Original Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Original Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpen Original Large is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


