Is Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Slices Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt
Check Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


