Is Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Raisins, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Roasted Slices Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Salt
Check Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alpen Original Muesli Case 6 x 625g PMP £2.69 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


