Is alpha burrito Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour imac
- wheat starch
- wheat
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour imac
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tortilla: (enriched wheat flour imac, reduceron thimir folic acid], coconut oil, sugar, less than 2%-of, leavening onocal bicarbonate, cornstarch], sea salt mono and diglycerides, celulese, ma (filtered water, soy protein concentrate, structured vegetable proeiry isc gluten, wheat starch], seasoning [tapioca maltodextrin, yeast extract, maltod flavors, salt, grill flavor {sunflower oil, citric acid}], soybean oil, ey sau alcohol, wheat), methylcellulose, wheat gluten, cellulose fiber), vegan spi modified corn and potato starch, sea salt, green and red peppers, spices, na beta carotene [color], vitamin b12), vegetables: (green peppers, red peppe tomato puree, sriracha style hot sauce [chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vines syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, corn starch, onion powder, paprika, garlic dehydrated chile powder, xanthan gum), taco spices: (sea salt, chili pepper red bell pepper, cayenne pepper, spices), owave: ove wrapper and plane freze microwaves and o 20 internai tem marrit for sed ainrivaled tas
Check alpha burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open alpha burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


