Is alpha burrito Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tortilla: (enriched wheat flour imac, reduceron thimir folic acid], coconut oil, sugar, less than 2%-of, leavening onocal bicarbonate, cornstarch], sea salt mono and diglycerides, celulese, ma (filtered water, soy protein concentrate, structured vegetable proeiry isc gluten, wheat starch], seasoning [tapioca maltodextrin, yeast extract, maltod flavors, salt, grill flavor {sunflower oil, citric acid}], soybean oil, ey sau alcohol, wheat), methylcellulose, wheat gluten, cellulose fiber), vegan spi modified corn and potato starch, sea salt, green and red peppers, spices, na beta carotene [color], vitamin b12), vegetables: (green peppers, red peppe tomato puree, sriracha style hot sauce [chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vines syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, corn starch, onion powder, paprika, garlic dehydrated chile powder, xanthan gum), taco spices: (sea salt, chili pepper red bell pepper, cayenne pepper, spices), owave: ove wrapper and plane freze microwaves and o 20 internai tem marrit for sed ainrivaled tas

Check alpha burrito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown