Is Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl Dairy Free?

Description
The Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowls are conveniently packed in a set of six. These bowls offer a delicious combination of flavors and ingredients, perfect for a quick and easy meal. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product or any specific product details.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowls are conveniently packed in a set of six. These bowls offer a delicious combination of flavors and ingredients, perfect for a quick and easy meal. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product or any specific product details.
Ingredients
Par Boiled Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Water, White Meat Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Black Beans (water, Black Beans), Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Corn, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Annatto (color), Microbial Rennet, Cellulose), Crushed Tomatoes, Sour Cream (milk Solids, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Poblano Peppers, Onions, Cream, Cornstarch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Spice, Sea Salt, Chili Powder, Chipotle Pepper Paste (red Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Chipotle Peppers), Cilantro, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil). Contains: Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


